DECADA DEL 30

domingo, 23 de junio de 2013

CAMPEONATO 1959: TERCERO




El Torneo

1ra. Fecha

03/05/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 2 (Norberto Raffo y Walter Jiménez), Vélez Sarsfield 3 (Marcelo López Espinosa, Julio Porcel de Peralta y Roberto Lezcano)

2da. Fecha

12/05/1959 en Boedo: San Lorenzo 0, Independiente 1 (Ramón Abeledo)

3ra. Fecha
18/05/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 3 (Ramón Abeledo 2 y Osvaldo Cruz), Central Córdoba 0

4ta. Fecha
24/05/1959 en Rosario: Newell's Old Boys 1 (Manuel Barrionuevo), Independiente 1 (José N. Villegas)

5ta. Fecha
28/05/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (José A. Carbone), River Plate 0

6ta. Fecha
31/05/1959 en La Plata: Estudiantes de La Plata 2 (Ricardo Infante 2), Independiente 0

7ma. Fecha
07/06/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (Juan Nawacky), Argentinos Juniors 1 (Martín Pando)

8va. Fecha
14/06/1959 en Caballito: Ferro Carril Oeste 0, Independiente 2 (José A. Carbone y Ramón Abeledo)

9na. Fecha
21/06/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 4 (Ramón Abeledo 2, Walter Jiménez y Osvaldo Cruz), Huracán 0

10ma. Fecha
28/06/1959 en Lanús: Lanús 1 (Héctor Guidi (p)), Independiente 0

11ma. Fecha
05/07/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 3 (Víctor Rodríguez 2 (2p) y Walter Jiménez), Rosario Central 1 (Alberto Britos e/c)

12ma. Fecha
26/07/1959 en La Boca: Boca Juniors 0, Independiente 1 (Ramón Abeledo)

13ra. Fecha
02/08/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 0, Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 0

14ta. Fecha
09/08/1959 en Avellaneda: Racing Club 1 (Oreste Corbatta (p)), Independiente 3 (Walter Jiménez 2 y José A. Carbone)

15ta. Fecha
17/08/1959 en Parque Patricios: Atlanta 1 (Luis Artime), Independiente 1 (Osvaldo Cruz)

16ta. Fecha
23/08/1959 en Liniers: Vélez Sarsfield 1 (Norberto Conde (p)), Independiente 1 (Víctor Rodríguez (p))

17ma. Fecha
30/08/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 2 (Ramón Abeledo y Walter Jiménez), San Lorenzo 3 (Héctor Facundo, Miguel A. Ruiz y Norberto Boggio)


18va. Fecha
06/09/1959 en Rosario: Central Córdoba 2 (Antonio Delogú 2), Independiente 2 (Ramón Abeledo y Walter Jiménez)

19na. Fecha
13/09/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 2 (Ramón Abeledo y José N. Villegas), Newell's Old Boys 0

20ma. Fecha
20/09/1959 en Belgrano: River Plate 1 (Mario Leardi), Independiente 0

21ra. Fecha
27/09/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (Oscar López), Estudiantes de La Plata 0

22da. Fecha
04/10/1959 en Paternal: Argentinos Juniors 1 (Héctor Pedutto), Independiente 1 (Américo Sesti)

23ra. Fecha
12/10/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (Ramón Abeledo), Ferro Carril Oeste 1 (Antonio Garabal)

24ta. Fecha
18/10/1959 en Parque Patricios: Huracán 1 (Osvaldo Crosta), Independiente 1 (Oscar López)

25ta. Fecha
28/10/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (Ramón Abeledo), Lanús 1 (Víctor Rodríguez e/c)

26ta. Fecha
31/10/1959 en Rosario: Rosario Central 4 (Miguel A. Juárez 2, Ricardo F. Giménez y José A. Castro), Independiente 0

27ma. Fecha
08/11/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 1 (José A. Carbone), Boca Juniors 4 (Rubén Navarro e/c, Juan J. Rodríguez y Osvaldo Nardiello 2 (1p))

28va. Fecha
11/11/1959 en La Plata: Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata 3 (Eduardo Domínguez, José A. Perillo y Antonio M. López), Independiente 3 (José N. Villegas, Ramón Abeledo y Walter Jiménez)

29na. Fecha
15/11/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 3 (José N. Villegas y José A. Carbone 2), Racing Club 4 (José M. Ferrero 2, Rubén H. Sosa y Roberto Ferreiro e/c)

30ma. Fecha
22/11/1959 en Avellaneda: Independiente 2 (Walter Jiménez y Oscar López), Atlanta 0


Campeón: SAN LORENZO DE ALMAGRO (Boedo - Buenos Aires)



GOLEADORES

RAMON ABELEDO, 13 goles

Walter Jiménez, 9
José A. Carbone, 6
José Villegas, 4
Osvaldo Cruz, Víctor Rodríguez y Oscar López, 3
Norberto Raffo, Juan Nawacky y Américo Sesti,1


EL PLANTEL
*********
Arqueros
Elías Abraham

Defensores

Mediocampistas
 Víctor Rodríguez
José Varacka

Delanteros
Ramón Abeledo
José N. Villegas
Juan Nawacky
Manuel Blanco
Norberto Raffo
Walter Jiménez
Emilio Fernández
Rafael Santos
Oscar López
Osvaldo Cruz
José A. Carbone
Director Técnico:


Tabla de posiciones final

PosEquipoPts.PJGEPGFGCDIF
San Lorenzo45302136754233
Racing Club38301749804832
Independiente33301111844377
Ferro Carril Oeste33301013747416
Newell's Old Boys3230128103536-1
River Plate32301441249454
Atlanta323091473435-1
Huracán303091294657-11
Boca Juniors30301261251447
10ºEstudiantes2830108125262-10
11ºLanús2730107135459-5
12ºVélez Sarsfield2630614104346-3
13ºGimnasia y Esgrima (LP)253097144962-13
14ºArgentinos Juniors25307111246451
15ºRosario Central233087153850-12
16ºCentral Córdoba (R)213077163266-34

Tabla de descenso

PosEquipo575859TotalPromedio
San Lorenzo38384512140,33
Racing Club36413811538,33
River Plate46353211337,67
Boca Juniors34383010234,00
Ferro Carril Oeste--333333,00
Independiente3133339732,33
Vélez Sarsfield3434269431,33
Atlanta2436329230,67
Estudiantes3331289230,67
10ºHuracán3327309030,00
11ºRosario Central2735238528,33
12ºNewell's Old Boys3117328026,67
13ºArgentinos Juniors2825257826,00
14ºLanús2225277424,67
15ºGimnasia y Esgrima (LP)2324257224,00
16ºCentral Córdoba (R)-27214824,00

No hay comentarios:

Publicar un comentario